Results

Row For Kids Regatta
 
 
9:00
Event 1 Girls 2x
1 Cape Cod Rowing A 06:10.5
2 Cape Cod Rowing B 06:12.4
3 G-Row Boston 06:29.7
4 Northampton 07:19.9
9:10 Event 2 Boys 2x
1 Arlington-Belmont Crew 06:27.3
2 Cape Cod Rowing 07:16.2
9:20 Event 3 Girls 1x
1 Unaffiliated/M Fendrock 06:25.5
2 Cape Cod /E. Sgarlet 06:32.3
3 Northampton Youth 09:02.6
4 Moses Brown/C. Reaves 09:34.8
9:30 Event 4 Boys 1X 
1 Northampton Youth 06:15.8
2 Moses Brown/J. Spencer 06:24.6
3 Narragansett Boat Club 06:38.3
9:50 Event 6 Boys 2nd Novice 8+
1 Hingham  05:34.7
10:00 Event 7 Girls Lwt. 8
1 Cape Cod Rowing 05:27.2
2 Duxbury 05:33.8
10:10 Event 8 Boys Ltwt 8+
1 Northampton Youth 05:17.1
2 Tabor Academy 05:28.5
10:20 Event 9 Girls 1st Novice 4+
1 Arlington-Belmont Crew 06:33.5
2 Northampton Youth B 06:36.3
3 Northampton Youth "C" 06:52.3
4 Cape Cod Rowing "A" 07:18.7
5 Cape Cod Rowing "B" 08:07.8
10:30 Event 10 Boys 1st Novice 8+
1 Hingham High School  05:01.6
2 Tabor Academy 05:09.0
3 Worcester Public High  05:44.8
4 Cape Cod Rowing 06:06.3
10:50 Event 12  Boys 4x
1 Northampton Youth 05:51.5
2 Arlington-Belmont Crew 06:03.6
11:00 Event 13 Girls 2nd Novice 8+
1 Hingham High 06:06.1
2 Northampton Youth 06:19.7
3 Arlington-Belmont  06:38.0
4 Cape Cod  06:51.1
11:10 Event 14 Boys 2nd Novice 4+
1 Cape Cod Rowing A 06:02.1
2 Cape Cod Rowing B 06:56.3
3 Northampton Youth  07:19.4
11:20 Event 15 Girls 1st Novice 8+
1 St. Mary Academy 05:21.9
2 Hingham High School 05:23.0
3 Tabor Academy 05:24.5
4 Arlington-Belmont  05:40.8
5 Northampton Youth 05:43.2
6 Duxbury 05:48.3
7 G-Row Boston 06:25.2
8 Worcester 06:45.3
11:30 Event 16 Boys 1st Novice 4+
1 Cape Cod Rowing 05:35.8
2 Duxbury 05:43.0
3 Arlington-Belmont 06:24.3
12:20 Event 18 Boys Novice 4x
1 Arlington-Belmont 06:15.5
2 Northampton Youth 07:53.5
12:30 Event 19 Girls 1st Varsity 4+
1 Cape Cod Rowing, Inc 05:44.2
2 Northampton Youth 05:50.2
3 Hingham High School 05:58.4
4 Arlington-Belmont Crew 06:06.3
5 Duxbury 06:06.6
6 Worcester 06:12.2
7 Shrewsbury  06:16.5
8 G-Row Boston 06:25.5
12:30 Event 19 Girls 1st Varsity 4+
1 Cape Cod Rowing 05:44.2
2 Northampton Youth 05:50.2
3 Hingham High School 05:58.4
4 Arlington-Belmont Crew 06:06.3
5 Duxbury 06:06.6
6 Worcester 06:12.2
7 Shrewsbury  06:16.5
8 G-Row Boston 06:25.5
12:40 Event 20 Boys 1st Varsity 4+
1 Shrewsbury 05:07.6
2 Northampton Youth  05:14.3
3 Duxbury "A" 05:17.2
4 Hingham 05:30.1
5 Cape Cod Rowing 06:40.7
6 Worcester  07:46.1
7 Duxbury "B" 06:48.5
8 Arlington-Belmont 07:08.2
12:50 Event 21 Girls 3rd Varsity 8+
1 Tabor Academy 05:47.7
2 Cape Cod 05:51.3
3 Hingham 06:38.0
1:00 Event 22 Boys 3rd Varsity 8+
1 Tabor Academy 04:55.8
2 Hingham 05:18.8
1:10 Event 23  Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
1 Duxbury  05:49.3
2 Northampton Youth 05:54.5
4 Cape Cod Rowing, 06:08.7
3 Arlington-Belmont 05:55.9
1:30 Event 25 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
1 St. Mary Academy 05:32.8
2 Hingham 05:38.5
3 Worcester 05:40.3
4 Northampton Youth 05:42.7
5 Shrewsbury 05:47.0
6 Cape Cod Rowing 06:10.1
1:40 Event 26 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
1 Tabor Academy 04:51.0
2 Hingham  04:55.6
3 Shrewsbury 05:05.0
4 Northampton Youth 05:06.8
1:50 Event 27 Girls 3rd Varsity 4+
1 Arlington-Belmont
DNF Cape Cod Rowing
2:00 Event 28 Boys 3rd Varsity 4+
1 Northampton Youth  05:21.9
2:10 Event 29 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
1 St. Mary Academy 04:48.3
2 Hingham  05:03.5
3 Shrewsbury 05:11.2
4 Worcester  05:16.3
5 Northampton Youth 05:19.3
6 Duxbury 05:22.2
7 Cape Cod Rowing 05:28.0
8 Arlington-Belmont 06:16.3
2:20 Event 30 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
1 Tabor Academy 04:21.0
2 Hingham 04:27.3
3 Northampton Youth 04:38.0
4 Shrewsbury 04:47.8
5 Duxbury  04:56.5
6 Worcester 05:08.9
7 Cape Cod Rowing 05:10.1